CPF Group League Table

The CPF is now part of the Association Incentive Scheme. Each group is given points depending on the number papers they have submitted and the number of participants they have had across the papers. 

Quarterly

1 point for participating in 1 - 3 papers out of 6

2 points for participating in 4 - 6 papers out of 6

Annually

1 point for the bottom quartile of participants

2 points for the 2nd to lowest quartile of participants

3 points for the 2nd highest quartile of participants

4 points for the highest quartile of participants

To push your group up the ranks organise local CPF meetups to discuss our consultation papers (these can be online, we have provided a guide to Zoom in the Hub) and invite new members in your area to join your CPF. 

Group Name
Papers
Participants
Group Coordinator
Broadland and Norwich
5
80
Tony Emes
Saffron Walden
5
48
Bill Stiles
Skegness
5
47
John Cowpe
East Devon
5
45
Tim Wood
Selby & Ainsty with Elmet & Rothwell
5
41
John Brown
Mid Dorset and North Poole
5
40
Stephen Link
Havant
5
38
Liz Fairhurst
Taunton Deane
5
35
Dilly Bradley
Tenbury
5
35
Scott Richardson-Brown
Brighton Federation
5
34
John Kapp
Brighton Federation
5
34
Edward Wilson
Brighton Federation
5
34
Michael Staples
Rowlands Castle
5
33
Andrew Connor
Hong Kong
5
33
Sally Linnaeus-Peat
Shrewsbury and Atcham
5
30
Colin Jenkins
Sherborne
5
29
Eric Tomlinson
Crawley
5
27
Jonathan Purdy
Bridlington & East Yorkshire
5
25
J Peter Wilson
Bakewell
5
24
Tim Tucker
Hemel Hempstead
5
22
Janice Marshall
Great Yarmouth
5
21
Paul Hewison
Gosport
4
85
Sean Blackman
Rushmoor
4
57
Gareth Lyon
Esher and Walton
4
54
Ken Worthy
Tewkesbury
4
53
Roger Fox
Woking
4
50
Dan Donovan
Coventry Constituencies
4
49
Mattie Heaven
Buckingham
4
49
Warren Whyte
Eddisbury
4
44
Phil Rimmer
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
4
40
Judy Tottey
Reigate and Banstead
4
39
Ian Martin
Bexhill and Battle
4
37
Angharad Davies
Pudsey
4
36
Neil Hunt
Petersfield Branch
4
33
Debbie Curnow-Ford
Sheffield
4
33
Janet Anber
South West Devon
4
33
Rhidian Morris
Totnes
4
32
Richard Hosking
Beverley and Holderness
4
31
Roy Begg
Rutland and Melton
4
29
Michael Osborne
Thirsk and Malton
4
29
Bob Gardiner
Swindon
4
29
Adam John
Swindon
4
29
Charles Linfield
Horsham
4
28
Ross Dye
Teesdale
4
28
Dr Richard Child
Godolphin/STICCA
4
27
Linda Taylor
Bracknell
4
22
Dale Birch
Twickenham
4
19
Liz Mammatt
Bramshott & Liphook
4
18
Debbie Curnow-Ford
Epsom and Ewell
4
15
Frances Clarke
West Berkshire
3
86
Helen Turner
Croydon Federation
3
63
Michelle Kazi
Runnymede and Weybridge
3
45
David Macphee
Southampton
3
31
Jeremy Moulton
Altrincham and Sale West
3
31
Mussadak Mirza
Ellesmere Port and Neston
3
31
Myles Hogg
South East Cornwall
3
31
Beryl Rosekilly
Southampton
3
31
Ray Lyons
Boston
3
29
John Maltby
New Forest West
3
27
Janet Georgiou
Braintree
3
27
Iona Parker
Haltemprice and Howden
3
25
Tony Galbraith
Hereford and South Herefordshire
3
24
Helen Barker
Tiverton and Honiton (and Exeter 18-4)
3
24
Mark Balchin
Truro
3
23
Chris Wells
Lincoln
3
23
Lindsey Cawrey
Bath and North East Somerset (BANES)
3
13
Mark MacDonnell
Bath and North East Somerset (BANES)
3
13
Simon Prescott
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
3
6
Danielle Hoynes
Richmond Park and North Kingston (RPNK)
2
70
Tania Mathias
Sevenoaks
2
43
Daniel Valentine
Surrey Heath
2
40
Attieh Fard
Cities of London and Westminster
2
24
Carl Powell
West Suffolk
2
22
Louis Busuttil
Warwick and Leamington
2
19
Jack Rankin
Holborn and St Pancras
2
17
Oliver Cooper
New Forest East
2
17
Richard Young
Holborn and St Pancras
2
17
Alexandra Marsanu
Folkestone and Hythe
2
16
Matthew Houghton
Dorchester (was Corscombe, Halstock & District)
2
15
Eric Tomlinson
Whitstable
2
15
Michael Perkins
Oxford East
2
15
Mark Bhagwandin
Liss
2
15
Debbie Curnow-Ford
Telford & Wrekin
2
14
Dorothy Roberts
Kettering
2
14
Mark Rowley
Skipton and Ripon
2
14
John Clark
Bridport
2
10
Eric Tomlinson
North Thanet
2
10
Grace Paget
Louth
2
9
Kirsty Corbett
Romsey
2
2
Ian Jeffrey
Chesham and Amersham
1
22
Carl Jackson
Westminster North
1
20
Laila Depuy
Watford
1
19
Carly Bishop
Tatton
1
16
Matthew Robertson
Elstead & Thursley
1
16
Dawn Davidsen
Wirral
1
15
Mark Butchard
Wirral
1
15
Adam Sykes
Wirral
1
15
Andrea Shillinglaw
Wirral
1
15
Jean Keller
Chatham and Aylesford
1
13
Russ Taylor
Erewash
1
13
Paul Maginnis
North East Hampshire
1
13
Jonathan Johnson
Hastings and Rye
1
11
Paul Foster
Exeter
1
10
Ruth Smith
Wigan Federation
1
10
Michael Owens
High Peak
1
10
Daren Robins
South West Wiltshire
1
10
Anthony Mangnall
Ashton and Denton Federation
1
9
Thomas Dunne
North Cornwall
1
9
John Russell
Loughborough CWO
1
8
Jane Hunt
Calderdale
1
8
Ben Hardick
Aylesbury
1
8
Mark Winn
Stevenage
1
8
Allan McNab
Stevenage
1
8
Paul Cousin
Cheadle
1
7
Jonathan Shaw
Ferring
1
7
Colin Oliver-Redgate
Ludlow
1
7
Simon Harris
Westmorland
1
7
Alan Price
Bedford
1
7
Bernard Jones
Canterbury
1
7
Michael Perkins
Bournemouth East & West
1
6
Philip Broadhead
Eastbourne and Willingdon
1
6
Heidi Emery
Bournemouth East & West
1
6
Mohan Lyengar
Leeds North West
1
6
Caroline Anderson
Gedling (Nottingham)
1
5
Charles Godwin
Bramley
1
5
Dawn Davidsen
Bosworth
1
5
David Surtees
Hornchurch and Upminster
1
5
Paul Connew
Vauxhall
1
4
Rachael Farrington
Cheltenham
1
3
Stephan Fifield
Brentwood and Ongar
1
3
Garry White
Redditch
1
3
David Thain
Stone
1
3
Melissa Newman
Forest of Dean
1
2
David Read
Wandsworth & Wimbledon
1
1
Richie Stubbs
Bury North and Bury South
1
1
David Lewis
Meriden and Solihull
1
1
Mike Goodwin
Edmonton
1
1
Adrian Croshaw
IWCA
1
1
Joe Robertson
Wells
1
1
Lynn Myland
Kingston and Surbiton
1
1
Chris Hayes
1
9.0
Daren Robins
8.0
Melissa Newman
6.0
Chrissie Darby
6.0
58.0
Paul Marks
55.0
Andy McGregor
5.0
Catherine Anderson
30
ALEC THORPE
3.0
28.0
Mark Howard
24.0
Louis Busuttil
2.0
Donald Burling
2
Jackson Ng
17.0
Peter Hand
17.0
Chris Hayes
13.0
Adam Connolly
13.0
Scott Clyne
13.0
Allan McNab
13.0
Jonathan Hunter
11.0
Philip Virgo
10.0
laurel SPOONER
1.0
Matthew Gass
1.0
Jonathon Wilkinson
1.0
Anthony Mangnall
1.0
Seamus Quilty
1.0
Simon Davies
1.0
Leandro Busto
1.0
1.0
1.0
Barry Oddy
1.0
1.0
Wes Manta
Will Davies
Thomas Oliver
Bernie Fischer
Humayun Ikram
Stuart Herdson
John Izett
Granville Hale
Mrs Tamkeen Shaikh
Kiran Solanki
Basit Mahmood
new person to be appointed